Support for clubs

Support for clubs

PACES, Perth and Kinross Accredited Club Excellence Scheme, is a straightforward quality assurance system that has been designed to help sports clubs operate efficiently and effectively. It will help your club to take a systematic look at what it does, and decide exactly where improvements can be made. It is also a means of identifying and rewarding clubs that operate in a structured way. We have three levels for PACES accreditation: Bronze, Silver & Gold, each level supports a progression within club activity and structure.
 
Below you can see the list of accredited clubs and the level they have achieved; also, if you click on the club you will be directed to their site or social media page.
 
If you would like to register your club or learn more about PACES - please visit www.paces.org.uk
 
Bronze  Silver Gold
Aberfeldy Bowling Club Blue Brazil Boys Club Auchterarder Gymnastics Club
Aberfeldy Junior Squash Club Crieff Archery Club Blackford Bowling Club
Aberfeldy Rugby Football Club  Evolved Boxing Club Breadalbane Strathtay Youth Football Club
Alyth Bowling & Tennis Club Fair City Football Club Crieff Juniors FC
Auchterarder Bowling Club Fair City Rollers Jeanfield Swifts Community Football Club
Blairgowrie Badminton Club Kinoull Tennis Club Kinross Otters ASC
Blairgowrie Bolts Netball Club Kinross Colts Kinross Volleyball Club
Blairgowrie Community Football Club Letham Community Football Club Kinross-shire Cricket Club
Blairgowrie Dolphins Luncarty Football Club Perth City Swim Club
Blairgowrie Karate Meigle Cricket Club Perth Strathtay Harriers
Blairgowrie Rams RFC Perth Doo'Cot Cricket Club
Braco Bowling Club Perth Pony Club
Breadalbane Canoe Club Perth Triathlon Club
Breadalbane Football Club Scone Tennis Club
Bridge of Earn Community Football Club Scone Thistle CFC
Bridge of Earn Netball Club
Bridge of Earn Tennis Club
Burrelton Rovers AFC
Caledonian Bowling Club
Comrie Bowling Club
Coupar Angus JFC
Crieff and Strathearn RFC
Crieff Stingrays Swimming Club
Destination Judo
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
Dunning Golf Club
Fair City Baton Twirlers
Fife Cycle Speedway
Fossoway AFC
Glenearn Badminton Club
Inverleith Hockey Club
Kelty Marian Colts
Kinross Cavaliers
Kinross Hockey Club
Kinross Netball Club
Kinross RFC Youth
Kinross Road Runners
Kinross Tennis Club
Kinross Vaulting Club
Kuk Sool Won
Loch Leven Diamonds
Loch Tummel Archers
Midland Badminton Group
Perth and District Angling Association
Perth and Kinross District Netball
Perth Archery Club
Perth City Netball Club
Perth Junior Badminton Club
Perth Junior Netball Club
Perth Kyokushin Karate Club
Perth Railway Boxing Club
Perth Road Runners
Perth Shotokan Karate Club
Perth Squash Club
Perth Taekwon-Do Scotiatkd
Perth Tennis Club
Perth Ultimate Club
Perth Youth Futsal
Perth 20 Badminton Club
Perthshire Hockey Club
Pitlochry Amatuer Weightlifting Club
Rattray Bowling Club
Rossie Priory Cricket Club
Rugby Tots Perth & Kinross
Saints Table Tennis Club
St. John's FC
Strathallan Canoe Club
Strathearn Harriers
Tayside and Fife Squash
Tayside Judo
Tay Rowing Club
Tenshinkan Karate Club
Tora Kai Karate Club
Turleum Twirlstars
UKTC
Wellmeadow Boxing Club

Buy your membership online!

More gyms, more pools, more classes

Join Now